English | 中文      
 产品分类
光收发模块
100G CFP模块
40G/56G QSFP+模块
10G SFP+模块
10G XFP模块
10G XENPARK/X2模块
150M~4.25G SFP模块
直互连线缆
120G CXP高速铜缆/光缆
40G/56G QSFP+铜缆/光缆
10G SFP+高速铜缆/光缆
6G/12G Mini SAS线材
Thunderbolt雷电线材
MPO/MTP数据中心光缆
光纤跳线
光无源产品
WDM/CCWDM波分复用器
PLC分路器
10G光电交换机
GEPON OLT/ONU设备
EOC 设备
 
公司新闻
威晟光电有源和无源产品系列及RMA返修政策
编辑:Jimmy Chou  日期:10/13/2014

Products Series


Active Optical Transceiver: SFP/SFP+/XFP/CSFP/QSFP/CFP/CFP2/CFP4 Series
Passive Device: PLC,CWDM/DWDM, AAWG, Mechanical Switch, MEMS-VOA, Optical Bypass Protection system, etc.
Optical Interconnection Cables:
 10G/40G/56G/120G cable assemblies and active cables used for data center connection; MPO/MTP trunk cable assemblies for high-density physical infrastructure cabling, MPO/MTP fan-out cable assemblies, etc; 3G/6G/12G external MINI-SAS cable assemblies used for servers,etc.
Video Products:3G Video SFP Transceivers, HDMI/DVI Optical Extender
Consume Optics: USB 3.0 AOC,HDMI AOC
Radio Over Fiber: 2G/3G/4G/6G/18G RF series optical modules for micro cellular mobile communications and satellite communications
Smart Optical Transceiver And Test Equipments: OTDR SFP Transceivers, portable test equipments ,etc.

 

RMA Policies


 

The definition of defective products falls into three categories as described below:
DOA (Defect On Arrival)
Defect occurs within three months of purchase.

IRMA (In Warranty of Return Merchandise Authorization)
Defect occurs after three months of purchase and before the warranty has expired.

ORMA (Out of Warranty Return Merchandise Authorization)
Defect occurs after the warranty has expired

The above terms are determined by the purchase date on the invoice up to the time the product is returned to WIITEK. 
WIITEK's repair service procedure is as follows:

1. Obtain an RMA:
 (1) Fill out an "RMA request form" and send it by fax or email to the corresponding RMA person and WIITEK sales representative to  obtain an RMA NO. If you do not know who the correct contact person is, please check WIITEK's Web site or contact your Wiitek sales representative.

(2) If you need a defective product to be replaced rather than wait for the defective product to be repaired, this must notify WIITEK sales representative and corresponding RMA person.Only DOA products will be replaced. DOA products will only be replaced as long as products are in stock.
 
2. Package and Delivery
(1) Returned products have to be packed properly to avoid damage during delivery.
(2) A copy of RMA request form must be deliveried along with the RMA products.

3. Product Check on Arrival
(1) WIITEK 's RMA OP personnel will check your product within eight hours of its arrival.
(2) If the product arrives undamaged and conforms to the conditions described on the "RMA request form," it will be transferred to WIITEK's RE engineers for repair.
(3) If the product is damaged or there is some inconsistency with the "RMA request form" description, WIITEK will contact and confirm the status with the customer before proceeding.

4. Repair
(1) The repair engineer will repair the defect as described by the customer. The product will also be tested to ensure it is in proper working order.
(2) If no additional problems are detected, WIITEK will notify the customer.

5. Charge
(1) Use WIITEK`s carrier A/C to send RMA product to WIITEK,Use customer`s carrier A/C to send back the replacement or repaired  products,or customer pay the shipping charge.
 
(2) The customer will be charged for repairs if:
ORMA terms apply
IRMA or DOA terms apply, but it is determined by WIITEK's repair engineer that the defect was caused by abuse, misuse or unauthorized repair.

(3) Repair engineers will provide a repair report for RMA products that will be charged.

6. Package and Shipping
(1) RMA OP personnel will properly pack the repaired RMA product along with a repair report and the copy of RMA request form.
(2) The customer will receive email notification of the request form.

上一篇:威晟光电深圳工厂2010年6月通过ISO 9001:2008认证
下一篇:关于深圳市威晟光电技术有限公司
打印 | 关闭
版权所有 © 2007-2014 深圳市威晟光电技术有限公司
地址:广东省深圳市宝安区西乡镇新湖路壹中心大厦东座18楼201~202室
后台管理