English |       
 Product Category
Optical Transceivers
RF Optical Transceiver
100G CFP/QSFP28 Module
40G/56G QSFP+ Module
10G SFP+ Module
10G XFP Module
10G XENPARK/X2 Module
150M~4.25G SFP Module
Direct Attached Cables
25G SFP+ /100G QSFP28
HDMI/USB 3.0 AOC
120G CXP DAC/AOC
40G QSFP+ DAC/AOC
10G SFP+&XFP DAC/AOC
6G/12G Mini SAS Cables
Thunderbolt Cables
MPO/MTP Cable Accessories
Fiber Optic Cables
Passive Products
Fiber Channel HBA
CWDM/DWDM/CCWDM
PLC Splitters
1000M/10G Media Converter
GEPON OLT/ONU Device
EOC Device
 
120G CXP to CXP Active Optical Cable, up to 150M
Product Name: 120G CXP to CXP Active Optical Cable, up to 150M
P/N: WCX-DO121-XXXC
Download Datasheet
Description
Wiitek CXP-CXP active optic cables are a high performance, low power consumption, long reach interconnect solution supporting 120G Ethernet, fiber channel and PCIe. It is compliant with the 120Gbits Small Form factor Hot-Pluggable CXP-interface. Wiitek CXP AOC is an assembly of 12 full-duplex lanes, where each lane is capable of transmitting data at rates up to 10Gb/s, providing an aggregated rate of 120Gb/s.
 
Features
Full duplex 12 channels 850nm parallel active optical cable           
Transmission data rate up to 10.3Gb/s per channel
Hot pluggable electrical interface
Differential AC-coupled high speed data interface
12 channels 850nm VCSEL array
12 channels PIN photo detector array
Multi-mode optical fibre cable of up to 300m(OM3) or 400m(OM4)
Low power consumption < 2W
Operating case temperature 0C to +70C
3.3V power supply voltage
RoHS 6 compliant
 
Application
Infiniband transmission at 12ch SDR, DDR and QDR
Switches, Routers
Data Centers
Other 120G Interconnect Requirement
Copyright Right © 2007-2014 Wiitek.com--Mini SAS,SFP+,XFP,XENPAK,X2,QSFP+,CXP
Address:3F~4F, 4th Block, Masha High-Tech Industrial Area, Pingdi Town, Longgang District,Shenzhen City, Guangdong Province, China
Admin