English |       
 Product Category
Optical Transceivers
RF Optical Transceiver
100G CFP/QSFP28 Module
40G/56G QSFP+ Module
10G SFP+ Module
10G XFP Module
10G XENPARK/X2 Module
150M~4.25G SFP Module
Direct Attached Cables
25G SFP+ /100G QSFP28
HDMI/USB 3.0 AOC
120G CXP DAC/AOC
40G QSFP+ DAC/AOC
10G SFP+&XFP DAC/AOC
6G/12G Mini SAS Cables
Thunderbolt Cables
MPO/MTP Cable Accessories
Fiber Optic Cables
Passive Products
Fiber Channel HBA
CWDM/DWDM/CCWDM
PLC Splitters
1000M/10G Media Converter
GEPON OLT/ONU Device
EOC Device
 
155m~4.25G CWDM SFP,10km,20km,40km,80km Optical Transciever
Product Name: 155m~4.25G CWDM SFP,10km,20km,40km,80km Optical Transciever
P/N: GPC-XXXX-XXC
Download Datasheet
P/N Data Rate Distance LD PD DDMI
WPC-xx03-08CD 155Mbps 80km CWDM DFB PIN Y
WPC-xx03-12CD 155Mbps 120km CWDM DFB PIN Y
WPC-xx24-04x(D) 1.25Gbps 40km CWDM DFB PIN N(Y)
WPC-xx24-08x(D) 1.25Gbps 80km CWDM DFB PIN N(Y)
WPC-xx24-12CD 1.25Gbps 120km CWDM DFB APD Y
WPC-xx48-04C(D) 2.488Gbps 40km CWDM DFB PIN N(Y)
WPC-xx48-08CD 2.488Gbps 80km CWDM DFB APD Y
WPC-xxM1-08C(D) 155Mbps to 1.25Gbps 80km CWDM DFB PIN N(Y)
WPC-xxM2-04C(D) up to 2.67Gbps 40km CWDM DFB PIN N(Y)
WPC-xx4G-04CD 4.25Gbps 40km CWDM DFB PIN Y
WPC-XX4G-08CD 4.25Gbps 80km CWDM DFB APD Y

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Features

Single 3.3 V supply
Supports 1.06/2.125/4.25Gb/s Fiber Channel Operation
Gigabit Ethernet compatible
18 CWDM DFB Laser and APD photo detector
SFP MSA SFF-8074i compliant
Digital Diagnostic SFF-8472 compliant
w   Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:
Internal Calibration or External Calibration
Distance up to 80 km Transmission
Compatible with RoHS
Operating case temperature:
Standard :  0 to +70C
 
Applications
Tri Rate 1.0625 / 2.125 / 4.25Gbp/s Fiber Channel
1.25 Gb/s 1000 BASE Ethernet
 
Description
The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a APD photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.
The transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA)1. They are compatible with Fiber Channel per FC-PI-2 Rev. 10.0.  Also simultaneously compatible with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE Std 802.3. 
Copyright Right © 2007-2014 Wiitek.com--Mini SAS,SFP+,XFP,XENPAK,X2,QSFP+,CXP
Address:3F~4F, 4th Block, Masha High-Tech Industrial Area, Pingdi Town, Longgang District,Shenzhen City, Guangdong Province, China
Admin