English |       
 Product Category
Optical Transceivers
RF Optical Transceiver
100G CFP/QSFP28 Module
40G/56G QSFP+ Module
10G SFP+ Module
10G XFP Module
10G XENPARK/X2 Module
150M~4.25G SFP Module
Direct Attached Cables
25G SFP+ /100G QSFP28
HDMI/USB 3.0 AOC
120G CXP DAC/AOC
40G QSFP+ DAC/AOC
10G SFP+&XFP DAC/AOC
6G/12G Mini SAS Cables
Thunderbolt Cables
MPO/MTP Cable Accessories
Fiber Optic Cables
Passive Products
Fiber Channel HBA
CWDM/DWDM/CCWDM
PLC Splitters
1000M/10G Media Converter
GEPON OLT/ONU Device
EOC Device
 
155M~4.25G BIDI SFP 10KM,20KM,40KM,80KM Optical Transceiver
Product Name: 155M~4.25G BIDI SFP 10KM,20KM,40KM,80KM Optical Transceiver
P/N: WPB-XXXX-XXC
Download Datasheet
P/N Data Rate Distance LD PD DDMI
WPB-3503x-L2x(D) 155Mbps 20km 1310nm FP 1550nm PIN N(Y)
WPB-5303x-L2x(D) 155Mbps 20km 1550nm FP 1310nm PIN N(Y)
WPB-3403x-L2x(D) 155Mbps 20km 1310nm FP 1490nm PIN N(Y)
WPB-4303x-L2x(D) 155Mbps 20km 1490nm FP 1310nm PIN N(Y)
WPB-3503x-L4x(D) 155Mbps 40km 1310nm FP 1550nm PIN N(Y)
WPB-5303x-L4x(D) 155Mbps 40km 1550nm DFB 1310nm PIN N(Y)
WPB-3403x-L4x(D) 155Mbps 40km 1310nm FP 1490nm PIN N(Y)
WPB-4303x-L4x(D) 155Mbps 40km 1490nm DFB 1310nm PIN N(Y)
WPB-4503x-L8C(D) 155Mbps 80km 1490nm DFB 1550nm PIN N(Y)
WPB-5403x-L8C(D) 155Mbps 80km 1550nm DFB 1490nm PIN N(Y)
WPB-4503x-12C(D) 155Mbps 120km 1490nm DFB 1550nm PIN N(Y)
WPB-5403x-12C(D) 155Mbps 120km 1550nm DFB 1490nm PIN N(Y)
WPB-3524x-02x(D) 1.25Gbps 2km 1310nm FP 1550nm PIN N(Y)
WPB-5324x-02x(D) 1.25Gbps 2km 1550nm FP 1310nm PIN N(Y)
WPB-3524x-L2x(D) 1.25Gbps 20km 1310nm FP 1550nm PIN N(Y)
WPB-5324x-L2x(D) 1.25Gbps 20km 1550nm DFB 1310nm PIN N(Y)
WPB-3424x-L2x(D) 1.25Gbps 20km 1310nm FP 1490nm PIN N(Y)
WPB-4324x-L2x(D) 1.25Gbps 20km 1490nm DFB 1310nm PIN N(Y)
WPB-3524x-L4x(D) 1.25Gbps 40km 1310nm DFB 1550nm PIN N(Y)
WPB-5324x-L4x(D) 1.25Gbps 40km 1550nm DFB 1310nm PIN N(Y)
WPB-3424x-L4x(D) 1.25Gbps 40km 1310nm DFB 1490nm PIN N(Y)
WPB-4324x-L4x(D) 1.25Gbps 40km 1490nm DFB 1310nm PIN N(Y)
WPB-4524L-L8C(D) 1.25Gbps 80KM 1490nm DFB 1550nm PIN N(Y)
WPB-5424L-L8C(D) 1.25Gbps 80KM 1550nm DFB 1490nm PIN N(Y)
WPB-4524L-12C(D) 1.25Gbps 120km 1490nm DFB 1550nm APD Y
WPB-5424L-12C(D) 1.25Gbps 120km 1550nm DFB 1490nm APD Y
WPB-3548x-L2x(D) 2.488Gbps 20km 1310nm DFB 1550nm PIN N(Y)
WPB-5348x-L2x(D) 2.488Gbps 20km 1550nm DFB 1310nm PIN N(Y)
WPB-4548L-L4C(D) 2.488Gbps 40km 1490nm DFB 1550nm PIN N(Y)
WPB-5448L-L4C(D) 2.488Gbps 40km 1550nm DFB 1490nm PIN N(Y)
WPB-4548L-L8C(D) 2.488Gbps 80km 1490nm DFB 1550nm APD Y
WPB-5448L-L8C(D) 2.488Gbps 80km 1550nm DFB 1490nm APD Y
WPB-35M1x-L2x(D)   155Mbps to 1.25Gbps 20km 1310nm FP 1550nm PIN N(Y)
WPB-53M1x-L2x(D)   155Mbps to 1.25Gbps 20km 1550nm DFB 1310nm PIN N(Y)
WPB-35M1x-L4x(D) 155Mbps to 1.25Gbps 40km 1310nm DFB 1550nm PIN N(Y)
WPB-53M1x-L4x(D) 155Mbps to 1.25Gbps 40km 1550nm DFB 1310nm PIN N(Y)
WPB-35M2x-L2x(D) 155Mbps to 2.67Gbps 20km 1310nm DFB 1550nm PIN N(Y)
WPB-53M2x-L2x(D) 155Mbps to 2.67Gbps 20km 1550nm DFB 1310nm PIN N(Y)
WPB-34M2x-L2x(D) 155Mbps to 2.67Gbps 20km 1310nm DFB 1490nm PIN N(Y)
WPB-43M2x-L2x(D) 155Mbps to 2.67Gbps 20km 1490nm DFB 1310nm PIN N(Y)
WPB-45M2x-L4C(D) 155Mbps to 2.67Gbps 40km 1490nm DFB 1550nm PIN N(Y)
WPB-54M2x-L4C(D) 155Mbps to 2.67Gbps 40km 1550nm DFB 1490nm PIN N(Y)

 

Features
Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps operation
1490nm DFB laser and PIN photodetector for 40km transmission
Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with simplex LC receptacle
Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:
Internal Calibration or External Calibration
Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1
Compatible with RoHS
+3.3V single power supply
Operating case temperature:
Standard :  0 to +70C
 
Applications
Gigabit Ethernet

Fiber Channel

Switch to Switch interface
Switched backplane applications
Router/Server interface
Other optical transmission systems
 
Description
The SFP-BIDI transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and 40km transmission distance with SMF.
The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.
The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.
Copyright Right © 2007-2014 Wiitek.com--Mini SAS,SFP+,XFP,XENPAK,X2,QSFP+,CXP
Address:3F~4F, 4th Block, Masha High-Tech Industrial Area, Pingdi Town, Longgang District,Shenzhen City, Guangdong Province, China
Admin