English |       
 Product Category
Optical Transceivers
RF Optical Transceiver
100G CFP/QSFP28 Module
40G/56G QSFP+ Module
10G SFP+ Module
10G XFP Module
10G XENPARK/X2 Module
150M~4.25G SFP Module
Direct Attached Cables
25G SFP+ /100G QSFP28
HDMI/USB 3.0 AOC
120G CXP DAC/AOC
40G QSFP+ DAC/AOC
10G SFP+&XFP DAC/AOC
6G/12G Mini SAS Cables
Thunderbolt Cables
MPO/MTP Cable Accessories
Fiber Optic Cables
Passive Products
Fiber Channel HBA
CWDM/DWDM/CCWDM
PLC Splitters
1000M/10G Media Converter
GEPON OLT/ONU Device
EOC Device
 
2.5G Compact SFP Optical Transceiver
Product Name: 2.5G Compact SFP Optical Transceiver
P/N: WCB-XXXX-XXCD
Download Datasheet
P/N Data Rate Distance LD PD DDMI
WCB-3448-L2C(D) 2.488Gbps 20km DFB PIN (Y)
WCB-4348-L2C(D) 2.488Gbps 20km DFB PIN (Y)

 

 

 

 

Features
Support 2.488Gbps data links
1490nm DFB laser and PIN photodetector for 20km transmission
2xBi-directional transceivers in 1 SFP transceiver package
Compliant with CSFP MSA Option 2 and SFF-8472
Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:
Internal Calibration or External Calibration
Compatible with SONET OC-48 system
Compatible with RoHS
+3.3V single power supply
Operating case temperature: 0 to +70C(Commercial)
-40C to +85C (Industrial)
 
Applications
SDH STM-16 and SONET OC-48 system
Fiber Channel
Switch to Switch interface
Point to Point FTTH Application
Other optical transmission systems
 
Description
The Wiitek CSFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting 2.488Gbps and 20km transmission distance with SMF.
The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.
The transceivers are compatible with Compact SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.
Copyright Right © 2007-2014 Wiitek.com--Mini SAS,SFP+,XFP,XENPAK,X2,QSFP+,CXP
Address:3F~4F, 4th Block, Masha High-Tech Industrial Area, Pingdi Town, Longgang District,Shenzhen City, Guangdong Province, China
Admin