English |       
 Product Category
Optical Transceivers
400G QSFP-DD Modules
200G QSFP56 Modules
25G SFP28/QSFP28 Module
40G/56G QSFP+ Module
10G SFP+ Module
10G XFP Module
150M~4.25G SFP Module
DACs / AOCs
400G QSFP-DD DAC
200G QSFP56 DAC/AOC
120G CXP DAC/AOC
25G SFP+ /100G QSFP28
40G QSFP+ DAC/AOC
10G SFP+ XFP DAC/AOC
Slim SAS Cables
6G/12G Mini SAS Cables
MPO/MTP Cable Accessories
Fiber Optic Cables
Passive FTTx Solution
Fiber Channel HBA
CWDM/DWDM/CCWDM
PLC Splitters
1000M/10G Media Converter
GEPON OLT/ONU Device
EOC Device
 
MPO / MTP to SC Hydra Cable Assemblies
Product Name: MPO / MTP to SC Hydra Cable Assemblies
P/N: WMPO-XXXX-XX01
Download Datasheet

Overview
The MPO / MTP harness cable assemblies, is deployed inside plug and play cassette modules. This solution is a 12-colored 0.9mm cable utilizing a MPO / MTP connector on one end and generic connectors (such as LC, SC, FC, etc.) on the other end. They are available for purchase as a bundle with Wiitek's plug and play modules, MPO / MTP Adapter Plates, and other solutions. Available in 8/12/24 fibers versions as well as Multi-mode (Standard 50/125, 62.5/125, BI 10Gig 50/125) and Single-mode fiber types.

 

Features

MPO / MTP on one end, with single-fiber connectors on another end.
MPO / MTP in 8/12/24 fibers interface for choices.
Single-fiber connector interface available in LC, SC, FC, E2000, etc.
12-colored 0.9mm loose tube according to TIA-568C to cater for easy fiber loading.
Comply with Telcordia GR-1435-CORE, GR-326-CORE, RoHS.

 

Applications

For installing inside plug and play fiber cassette module.
High Density Fiber Management.
Telecommunications networks and CATV networks.
DACS.
LAN/WAN Premises.

CopyRight ©  Wiitek Technology-- SFP+ QSFP+ QSFP28 DAC AOC, Optical Transceivers, Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies
Add: 6F, 2nd Block, Mashaxuda Industrial Area, No.49, Jiaoyu North Road, Pingdi Town, Longgang District, Shenzhen, Guangdong, 518117
Admin