English |       
 Product Category
Optical Transceivers
RF Optical Transceiver
100G CFP/QSFP28 Module
40G/56G QSFP+ Module
10G SFP+ Module
10G XFP Module
10G XENPARK/X2 Module
150M~4.25G SFP Module
Direct Attached Cables
25G SFP+ /100G QSFP28
HDMI/USB 3.0 AOC
120G CXP DAC/AOC
40G QSFP+ DAC/AOC
10G SFP+&XFP DAC/AOC
6G/12G Mini SAS Cables
Thunderbolt Cables
MPO/MTP Cable Accessories
Fiber Optic Cables
Passive Products
Fiber Channel HBA
CWDM/DWDM/CCWDM
PLC Splitters
1000M/10G Media Converter
GEPON OLT/ONU Device
EOC Device
 
10G CX4(SFF-8470) to CX4(SFF-8470) Cable(Latch to Latch)
Product Name: 10G CX4(SFF-8470) to CX4(SFF-8470) Cable(Latch to Latch)
P/N: HPC93007001
Download Datasheet
Product Information
 

Our 10GBE CX4 Gigabit Ethernet Cables features a pull-latch ejector style connector, a very flexible jacket, and are designed to be compliant with IEEE Draft P802.3ak D5.3 standards.

These cables comply with the latest IEEE 802.3ak standard for twinaxial cable patch cord assemblies over distances of up to 50 feet. The standard specifies the same connectors used in 4X InfiniBand and the XAIU (10 Gigabit Attachment Unit Interface) specified in 802.3ae, spending 10 Gbps data over four paired transmitters and receivers, with each pair operating differentially over a thin twinaxial cable. 10 Gbps is spread over the twinax bundle, each cable supports a data rate of 2.5 Gbps over a 3.125 GHz channel with 8B10B coding.

Our cables are built with high-quality zinc die-cast backshells and high-end Maddison cable, and are built and tested to perform at the highest performace standards. All of our CX4 products are ROHS compliant, and we can customize any CX4 cable to meet your specific needs. These cables are compatible with InfiniBand applications up to 8 meters. Cx4 is based on InfiniBand arhitecture and each cable is wired per the InfiniBand specification, the main difference being that InfinaBand uses equalization for longer distances while CX4 cables are passive at all distances.


Specification

  • Length = 0.5 Meter
  • Wire Size (AWG) = 28
  • Connector A = SFF-8470 (Pull Latch)
  • Connector B = SFF-8470 (Pull Latch)
  • Impedance = 100 Ohms 
  • High performance 8 pair wire construction
  • Exceeds 10-Gigabit Ethernet 802.3ak standard
Copyright Right © 2007-2014 Wiitek.com--Mini SAS,SFP+,XFP,XENPAK,X2,QSFP+,CXP
Address:3F~4F, 4th Block, Masha High-Tech Industrial Area, Pingdi Town, Longgang District,Shenzhen City, Guangdong Province, China
Admin